Warning: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; vBulletinHook has a deprecated constructor in ..../includes/class_hook.php on line 27

Warning: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; vB_Postbit has a deprecated constructor in ..../includes/class_postbit.php on line 176

Warning: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; vB_BbCodeParser has a deprecated constructor in ..../includes/class_bbcode.php on line 37
New Recruits [FIXED]
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 18

Thread: New Recruits [FIXED]

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    132

    New Recruits [FIXED]

    Something is wrong with this function. Not allowing me or others to add new recruits.

  2. #2
    Developer - Managing Director Alex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Sevilla, Spain
    Posts
    523
    Character
    Alex
    My fault. Fixed!

    Thanks for reporting.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    132
    still not working for me and a few others, some seems to be able. no clue why.

  4. #4
    Developer - Managing Director Alex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Sevilla, Spain
    Posts
    523
    Character
    Alex
    All your recruits get fail? or only some of your friends fail?

  5. #5
    Developer - Managing Director Alex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Sevilla, Spain
    Posts
    523
    Character
    Alex
    please check now, it was not filtering correctly availabe recruits among player's friends. I fixed the filter , try now and let me know if any recruit fails. Thank you

  6. #6
    i have the same problem.i cant recruit ALL my friends (no only some)....

  7. #7

    Problem with new recrouit

    Hello...i cant recrouit my friends from facebook.The problem start with cant recruit some of my friends and now for many days i cant even open ''send request''
    Pls can fix it beucose i think is general problem in server and no only to me or some players.
    Thanks!!


  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    132
    yes. The send request pop up box fails to open for me as well.

  9. #9

    No..recruit

    I cant recrouit,Know anyone why????



  10. #10
    Same problem to my page too...recruit fails to open..it has been more than 2 weeks now....FIX THE PROBLEM!!!!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •